• TK-01 Ust Olenyok •
• TK-02 Olimpiyskaya •
• TK-03 Zhigansk •
• TK-04 Dunay Isl. •
• TK-05 Stolb isl. •
• TK-06 Muostach Isl. •
• TK-07 Stolbovoy Isl. •
• TK-08 Kotel'niy Isl. •
• TK-09 Cape Svyatoy Nos •
• TK-10 Zemlya Bunge •
• TK-11 Chokurdakh •
• TK-12 Zhokhov Isl •
• TK-13 Alazeya •
• TK-14 Sakhandja •
• TK-15 TIKSI •
• TK-16 Sannikov •
• TK-17 Shalaurov •
• TK-18 Ust Lenskiy •
• TK-19 Kolimskaya •
• TK-20 Kigilyakh •
• TK-21 Terpiay-Tumsa Cape •
• TK-22 Buor-Khaya Cape •

 

• Home • A-Z Stations • Murmansk • Arkhangelsk • Amderma • Dikson • TIKSI • Pevek • Kamchatka & Others • MAPS •

 

TIKSI

 

• Back • Home • Next •

 

 

Station

Type

Location

Coordinates

Opened

1 Ust' Olenyok (Усть-Оленёк)  МГ-2   Olenyok river's delta

72o59′N, 119o49′E

1938

2 Olimpiyskaya (Олимпийская) -   Olenyok river's bank

72o32'N, 121o11'E

N/A

3 Zhigansk (Жиганск) АМСГ  Sakha Republik, on the left bank of the Lena River

66o46′N, 123o23′E

1935?

4 Dunay Isl. (остров Дунай) МГ-2   Laptev Sea

 73o56'N, 124o30'E

1954

5 Stolb Isl. ( остров Столб) Г-2   Lena river's delta

72o23'43"N, 126o39'34"E

1951

6 Muostakh Isl. (остров Муостах)    Buor-Khaya Gulf of the Laptev Sea

71o33′N, 131o02′E

1936

7 Stolbovoy Isl (Остров Столбовой) МГ -2  Laptev Sea, New Siberian arch.

74o04′15″N, 135o59′30″E

1943

8 Kotel'niy Isl. (Остров Котельный) МГ -2   Cape Anisiy, Anjou archipelago, Laptev Sea, New Siberian arch.

76o00'N, 137o52'E

1933
9 Svyatoy Nos Cape(м. Святой Нос) МГ-2   Sakha Republik, Laptev Sea

72o42′N, 141o12′E

1947

10 Zemlya Bunge (Земля Бунге) -

 Southern side of ZB that connect Kotel'niy Isl. & the Faddeevsky h-i

75o23′54″N, 141o15′37″E

1953

11 Chokurdakh (Чокурдах) АМСГ  Sakha Republic, urban centre, on the left bank of the Indigirka River

70o38′N, 147o54′E

1940
12 Zhokhov Isl. (Остров Жохова) МГ-2  DeLong archipelago

 76o05' N, 152o46'E

1914

13 Alazeya (Алазея) -  Alazeya river's bank

71o40'N, 154o00'E

1945
14 Sakhandja (Саханджа) -  Sakha Republik, on the river Sakhandja

69o46'24"N, 128o11'24"E

-
15 Tiksi (Тикси) АМСГ  Tiksi gulf 71o39′N 128o52′E 1933
16 Sannikov (Пролив Санникова) МГ-2 Kotel'niy Isl, N shore of strait between Anzhu Isl and Lyakhovsky Isl

 74o28′59″N, 140o25′01″E 

1942

17 Shalaurov Cape(м. Шалаурова) М-2  East Siberian Sea 73o02' N, 143o2' E

1928

18 Ust Lenskiy (Усть-Ленский) ГПЗ  Sakha Republik, delta of the Lena River 73o10′52″N, 125o18′57″E 1985
19 Kolymskaya (Колымская)    East siberian Sea 68o48'N, 161o17'E. 1940
20  Kigilyakh (Кигилях) МГ -II Sakha Republik, Laptev Sea,  73o17'60''N, 139o54'E 1934
21 Terpiay Tums Cape (Мыс Терпяй Тумса) МГ -II  Sakha Republik, Terpiay Tums peninsula  73o28'34"N, 119o1'57"E 1954
22 Buor-Khaya (Буор Хая) ? Sakha Republik, Laptev Sea 71o56′38″N 132o47′38″E ?
 

МГ-2 = Морская  гидрометеорологическая  станция: Marine Hydrometeorological Station (MG-2)

Г = Гидрологическая  станция: Hydrological stations (G)

AМСГ= Авиационная метеорологическая станция гражданская: Civil Aviation Meteorological Station (AMSG)

М = Метеорологическая  станция: Meteorological stations (M)

ГПЗ = Государственный природный заповедник: State nature reserve (GPZ)

www.000webhost.com